FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-MTPMMLC-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC Duplex External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

Item #: CMX-MTPMMLC-003 MFG #: CMX-MTPMMLC-003

Camplex CMX-MTPMMLC-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC Duplex External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $230.00

Our Price: $218.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    CMX-MTPMMLC-003 - Overview

    The Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

    Available in a variety of lengths.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPMMLC-003 - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov