Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-MTPSMLC-003 MFG #: CMX-MTPSMLC-003

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$264.95

Our Price:

$248.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPSMLC-003 - Overview

    The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

    Available in a variety of lengths.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPSMLC-003 - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPSMLC-003 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov