Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-010 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-10 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-MTPSMST-010 MFG #: CMX-MTPSMST-010

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$273.95

Our Price:

$256.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-MTPSMST-010 - Overview

    The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 foot fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

    CMX-MTPSMST-010 - Required Accessories

      CMX-MTPSMST-010 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov