FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Single Mode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 MFG #: CMX-OCMTPSMSC10

free ship

List Price:

$1,522.49

Our Price:

$1,405.95

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 - Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov