Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

opticalCON Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,953.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4SX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $985.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik SCNO2SX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Singlemode opticalCON DUO

      Neutrik SCNO2SX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Singlemode opticalCON DUO

      Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing. Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables. It can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean.

       

      Read More

      Item #: SCNO2SX-A

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $60.23

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik SCNO2MX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Multimode opticalCON DUO

      Neutrik SCNO2MX-A Front Housing Protection Cover for Multimode opticalCON DUO

      Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing. Due to the innovative design, the ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front and protects the fiber ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables. It can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean.

       

      Read More

      Item #: SCNO2MX-A

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $60.23

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NK02M-L-0-10  opticalCON LITE DUO Multimode - 10 Meters

      Neutrik NK02M-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE DUO Multimode - 10 Meters

      2 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. The opticalCON DUO LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single...

       

      4 Length Available

      Item #: NK02M-L-0-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $229.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable  - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPM025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,885.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Multimode 24 Fiber Field Cable  - 50 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPM24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Multimode 24 Fiber Field Cable - 50 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP multimode field cable with 24 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPM24-050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,897.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMLC10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,442.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMSC10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,370.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NK04S-L-0-10  opticalCON LITE QUAD Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

      Neutrik NK04S-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE QUAD Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

      4 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). The opticalCON QUAD LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25 mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in...

       

      4 Length Available

      Item #: NK04S-L-0-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $268.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Multimode Cable 9UM/50UM 3 Meters

      Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 OpticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Multimode Cable 9UM/50UM 3 Meters

      The Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 is a 3 meter ( 9 feet, 9 inches), opticalCON DUO Multimode cable. This 2 channel fiber system features improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matt outer jacket and is available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for applications as e.g. patching, the interconnection of devices, or permanent installations....

       

      Read More

      Item #: NKO2M-L-0-3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $203.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NK04M-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE QUAD Multimode - 10 Meters

      Neutrik NK04M-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE QUAD Multimode - 10 Meters

      4 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new tactical fiber design, black matt outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). The opticalCON QUAD LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25 mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in...

       

      4 Length Available

      Item #: NK04M-L-0-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $263.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Cable with Tactical Reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCSMPT-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,261.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TROCL4S-0100 opticalCON LITE QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex HF-TROCL4S-0100 opticalCON LITE QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE QUAD Singlemode fiber reels by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON QUAD connections. The QUAD delivers a ruggedized...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCL4S-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $366.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TROCL4M-0100 opticalCON LITE QUAD to QUAD Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex HF-TROCL4M-0100 opticalCON LITE QUAD to QUAD Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE QUAD Multimode fiber reels by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON QUAD connections. The QUAD delivers a ruggedized...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCL4M-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $383.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode fiber reels by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON DUO connections. The DUO delivers a ruggedized 2-channel...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCL2S-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $322.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD Singlemode XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4SX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,043.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-TROCL2M-0100 opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex HF-TROCL2M-0100 opticalCON LITE DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 100 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE DUO Multimode fiber reels by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON DUO connections. The DUO delivers a ruggedized 2-channel...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCL2M-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $338.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO2SX to NO2SX SingLEMOde Tactical Cable with Reel. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the ...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4S-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,077.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON QUAD MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

       

      9 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4MX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,193.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Cable with Reel. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the ...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC4M-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,105.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

      2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2MX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,111.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,000.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Multimode with heavy duty cable reel. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2M-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,006.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 50 Foot

      Item #: HF-TROC2M-0050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $878.63

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      opticalCON Cables

      The Camplex line of opticalCON cables provide a streamlined and ruggedized solution for the deployment and interfacing of optical fiber in commercial and pro A/V applications. The Neutrik opticalCON connector features a ruggedized body design, high performance LC fiber contacts, and a unique shutter mechanism to protect against damage and contamination.It also features lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. Machine polished and terminated on site at the Camplex fiber facility, these opticalCON cables provide exceptionally low return-loss, attenuation, and consistent end-face geometry. Camplex opticalCON cables are available in almost any length. We are the Fiber Experts.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*