Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

opticalCON Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      4-Channel Singlemode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4SX-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $985.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to...

      Free Ship Banner

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $850.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Outside Broadcast Cable. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss. OpticalCON features a...

      Free Ship Banner

      15 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OCSMPT-0003

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $829.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to Dual ST Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Patch Cable  - 1 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON LITE DUO to Dual ST Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Patch Cable - 1 Foot

      Neutrik opticalCON LITE DUO Multimode to Dual ST fiber breakout cables by Camplex provide a semi-rugged alternative to opticalCON Advanced systems when the action calls for a compact, lightweight solution. The cable is designed to allow higher bend radius performance typically used in rack interconnects, camera cranes, steadicam rigs, truck bays and other similarly controlled environments. Best of all, It is fully compatible with standard opticalCON DUO connections. The DUO delivers...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OCL2M-ST-01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $146.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik SCNO2FW-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Chassis Sealing Cover - Female

      Neutrik SCNO2FW-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Chassis Sealing Cover - Female

      The Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY Rugged metal sealing cover for opticalCON DRAGONFLY female chassis connector. Fiber applications like drop down or stage boxes as well as outdoor devices require additional protection of the opticalCON DRAGONFLY chassis connectors. The sealing cover encircles the entire lens ferrule and protects the interior completely from pollutant and ingress of water. When the connectors are mated, the sealing cover can be put together with the cable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SCNO2FW-XP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $32.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable  - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPM025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,218.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Multimode 24 Fiber Field Cable  - 50 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPM24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Multimode 24 Fiber Field Cable - 50 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP multimode field cable with 24 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPM24-050

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,607.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMLC10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,616.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMSC10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,616.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMST10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,616.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPMX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMX025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,317.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPS025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,184.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 24 Fiber Field Cable  - 50 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPS24-050 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 24 Fiber Field Cable - 50 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 24 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPS24-050

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,722.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMLC10 opticalCON MTP to LC Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMLC10 opticalCON MTP to LC Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMLC10

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,722.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMSC10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,722.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters. Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,722.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode APC 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,048.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPM085 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel w/ Ears - 85 Meters

      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPM085 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel w/ Ears - 85 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TROCMTPM085

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,614.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Length Available

      Item #: CMX-TROCMTPMX095

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,163.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS085 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS085 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT310 Reel - 85 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible,...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TROCMTPS085

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,156.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX095 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT380 Reel - 95 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible,...

      Free Ship Banner

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TROCMTPSX095

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,807.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Ft

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Ft

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Multimode. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals. Our exclusive...

      Free Ship Banner

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2M-0100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 1FT

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 1FT

      opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard LC fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2M-LC-0001

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $404.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 10FT

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 10FT

      opticalCON DUO to Duplex SC multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard SC fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2M-SC-0010

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $414.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

      opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2M-ST-18IN

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $406.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      opticalCON Cables

      The Camplex line of opticalCON cables provide a streamlined and ruggedized solution for the deployment and interfacing of optical fiber in commercial and pro A/V applications. The Neutrik opticalCON connector features a ruggedized body design, high performance LC fiber contacts, and a unique shutter mechanism to protect against damage and contamination.It also features lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. Machine polished and terminated on site at the Camplex fiber facility, these opticalCON cables provide exceptionally low return-loss, attenuation, and consistent end-face geometry. Camplex opticalCON cables are available in almost any length. We are the Fiber Experts.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*