Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX050 opticalCON MTP/MTP Single Mode APC 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 50 Meters

ITEM #: CMX-OCMTPSX050 MFG #: CMX-OCMTPSX050

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$3,139.49

Our Price:

$2,877.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


CMX-OCMTPSX050 - Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP SM 12F XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one 50 meter cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X-TREME tactical cables feature a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacketed glass yarn armored construction. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.

Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

  • Features:

    • Outdoor field deployable
    • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
    • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
    • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
    • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
    • Made in the USA
     
  • Specifications:

    • Single Mode
    • 12 fiber assembly
    • Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME cable
    • Black double jacket PUR
    • Cable diameter: 9mnm
    • Equivalent to: Neutrik NKOX12S-A-0=50M
     

CMX-OCMTPSX050 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov