FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPM150 opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/HT582 Reel - 150 Meters

ITEM #: CMX-TROCMTPM150 MFG #: CMX-TROCMTPM150

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$5,444.49

Our Price:

$4,990.95

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


CMX-TROCMTPM150 - Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 12F field cable with a Schill GT380 cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one 150 meter cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.

Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12MW-A for durability and high performance.

CMX-TROCMTPM150 - Required Accessories

    CMX-TROCMTPM150 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov