D-Link DGS-1210-52MP Ethernet Switch - 48 Network Twisted Pair Optical Fiber TAA Compliant

ITEM #: DLNK-DGS121052MP MFG #: DGS-1210-52MP

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$1,049.99

Our Price:

$859.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    DGS-1210-52MP - Overview

    The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

    The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

    DGS-1210-52MP - Required Accessories

      DGS-1210-52MP - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov