Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight
  • Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight
  • Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight
  • Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight

Item #: ECL-MT-7602   •   MFG #: MT-7602

 

List Price:$179.99
Our Price:$161.99

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The MT-7602 is a 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter with a fiber optical power meter, visual fault locator, cable tester, and LED flashlight.

    The first Function is the Fiber Optical Power Meter. With a wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm, power measurements are in dBm, mW and uM. The MT-7602 Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC).

    The second function of the MT-7602 is the Visual Fault locator. It makes it easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber optic cables with both continuous and flashing modes available. It Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC).

    Function number 3 is a Cable Tester with a pin to pin cable map indicator (1~8 LEDs) and tests two types of connectors, RJ-11 and RJ-45. The maximum length measurement is 600 Meters.

    The last function of the MT-7602 is an LED Flashlight, convenient for working in a dark environment. It features 2 modes for long illumination and SOS signals.

    WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

     
    • Features

      • Wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm
      • Power measurements in dBm, mW and uM
      • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)
      • Easy to locate the breakpoint and bad connections in fiber optic cables
      • Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC)
      • Both continuous and flashing modes available
      • Pin to pin cable map indicator (1~8 LEDs)
      • Tests two types of connectors (RJ-11&RJ-45)
      • The maximum length measurement: 600M
      • Convenient for working in a dark environment
      • Features 2 modes for long illumination and SOS signal
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your MT-7602:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*