Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SM   •   MFG #: FOA-ST-ST-SM

 

List Price:$2.49
Our Price:$1.95

free ship
 
 
Availability:
In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

     
    • Features

      • Connection Type
      • ST to ST
      • Communication
      • Simplex
      • Data Connection
      • Multi-Mode
      • Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
      • Metal Thread
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your FOA-ST-ST-SM:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*