ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

ITEM #: FOA-ST-ST-SM MFG #: FOA-ST-ST-SM

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$2.49

Our Price:

$1.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FOA-ST-ST-SM - Overview

    Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

    FOA-ST-ST-SM - Required Accessories

      FOA-ST-ST-SM - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov