FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Single Mode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread- 25 Pack

ITEM #: FOA-ST-ST-SS-25 MFG #: FOA-ST-ST-SS-25

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

Our Price:

$46.31

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FOA-ST-ST-SS-25 - Overview

    Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

    FOA-ST-ST-SS-25 - Required Accessories

      FOA-ST-ST-SS-25 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov