Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS   •   MFG #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

     


    Our Price:$1.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

       
      • Features

        • Connection Type: ST to ST
        • Communication: Simplex
        • Data Connection: Single-Mode
        • Zirconia Sleeve
        • Metal Thread
        • Multimode Compatible
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*