Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: HF-OC2MX-0100   •   MFG #: HF-OC2MX-0100

     

    List Price:$919.95
    Our Price:$873.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

      2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

       
      • Features

        • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments.
        • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use.
        • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers.
        • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation.
        • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength.
        • Predicted lifetime > 30 years.
        • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
        • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
        • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
        • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
        • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
        • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
        • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
        • Easy to clean, no special tools required
        • Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*