FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex opticalCON DUO Single Mode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 500 Foot

Item #: HF-OC2SX-0500 MFG #: HF-OC2SX-0500

close - X

Inspecting & Cleaning Neutrik opticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Connectors

 
Camplex opticalCON DUO Single Mode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 500 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $1,440.95

Our Price: $1,368.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-OC2SX-0500 - Overview

    X-TREME Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

    2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

    HF-OC2SX-0500 - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov