Camplex HF-T1M1-LC-0500 TAC1 Simplex OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 500 Foot

ITEM #: HF-T1M1-LC-0500 MFG #: HF-T1M1-LC-0500

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$521.95

Our Price:

$453.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    HF-T1M1-LC-0500 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel LC Simplex Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. All products are 100% tested and a complete set of test documentation of your cable is available upon request.

    Please Note: SC, ST and FC UPC and APC connectors are also available. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    • Features:

      • Broadcast Deployable
      • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket
      • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
      • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
      • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
      • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
      • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
      • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
       
    • Specifications:

      • Industry Standard Designation: OM1 ISO/IEC 11801
      • Core/Cladding Diameter (μm): 62.5/125
      • Numeric Aperture: 0.275
      • Wavelength (nm): 850/1310
      • Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m): 275/550
      • 10-Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m): 33/300
      • Maximum Cabled Attenuation (dB/km): 3.5/1.5
      • Minimum Laser EMB Bandwidth (MHz-km): 200/500
      • Minimum OFL LED Bandwidth (MHz-km): 200/500
      • Primary Coating Diameter (μm): 500
      • Secondary Buffer Diameter (μm): 900
      • Proof Test Level (kpsi): 100
       

    HF-T1M1-LC-0500 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov