FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 656 Foot

Item #: HF-T1M3-ST-0656 MFG #: HF-T1M3-ST-0656

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 656 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $694.95

Our Price: $659.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-T1M3-ST-0656 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. All products are 100% tested and ship with a complete set of test documentation. SC, LC and FC UPC and APC connectors are also available. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    HF-T1M3-ST-0656 - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov