Camplex MMSM4-SC-SC-001 OM4 10/40/100G Multimode Simplex SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Purple - 1 Meter

ITEM #: MMSM4-SC-SC-001 MFG #: MMSM4-SC-SC-001

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$8.95

Our Price:

$7.95

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    MMSM4-SC-SC-001 - Overview

    Simplex SC to SC OM4 multimode fiber optic patch cables connect patch panels or network devices requiring 50/125 multimode cables for higher bandwidths and longer distances. Designed for 10, 40, and 100 Gigabit applications, cost-effective OM4 cables are backwards compatible with existing OM3 systems. Purple cable is terminated with durable ceramic ferrule connectors.

    MMSM4-SC-SC-001 - Required Accessories

      MMSM4-SC-SC-001 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov