Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Multimode Female Coupler IP65 Black
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Multimode Female Coupler IP65 Black

    Manufacturer: Neutrik USA Inc

    Item #: NAO2M-H1W-A   •   MFG #: NAO2M-H1W-A

     

    List Price:$337.28
    Our Price:$328.13
    Quantity Pricing

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       
       
       

      Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter) LC-Duplex for cable extensions with 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

       
      • Specifications

        • Electrical
        • Contact Resistance: < 7 mΩ
        • Dielectric Strength: 1,5 kVdc
        • Insulation Resistance: > 2 GΩ (initial)
        • Rated Current Per Contact: 6 - 10 A (Contact 1+4 10 A, Contact 2+3 6 A)
        • Rated Voltage: < 50 V (1)

          Mechanical
        • Insertion Force: < 45 N
        • Withdrawal Force: < 45 N
        • Lifetime: > 1000 mating cycles
        • Wiresize: Locking device: Push-Pull

          Material
        • Contact Plating: 0.2 æm Au over 2 æm Ni
        • Contacts: Bronze (CuSn6)
        • Insert: Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)
        • Shell: AlMgSi 0.5, black plated
        • Split Sleeve: Ceramics

          Environmental
        • Temperature Range: -30 °C to +80 °C

          Optical
        • Insertion Loss: < 0.4 dB / connection
        • Optical Connector: LC-Duplex
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1x Neutrik NAO2M-H1W-A opticalCON DUO LC Duplex Multimode Female Coupler IP65 Black
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your NAO2M-H1W-A:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*