Camplex SMD9-ASC-ASC-005 APC SC to APC SC Premium Bend Tolerant Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow - 5 Meter

ITEM #: SMD9-ASC-ASC-005 MFG #: SMD9-ASC-ASC-005

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$21.95

Our Price:

$20.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


SMD9-ASC-ASC-005 - Overview

The Camplex SMD9-ASC-ASC-005 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to APC SC is a performance series single mode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

  • Features:

    • Bend Insensitive OS2 Fiber
    • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
    • Connect Patch Panels or Network Devices Requiring 9/125 Single Mode Cabling
    • OFNR Jacket
    • APC SC to APC SC
     
  • Specifications:

    • 9µm core and 125µm cladding
    • Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB max (PC, UPC) / ≤0.20dB max (APC)
    • Return Loss: ≤45dB (PC) / ≤55dB (UPC) / ≤65dB (APC)
    • Tensile Strength: Long Term: 160N / Short Term: 300N
    • Pressive Strength: Long Term: 300N / Short Term: 1000N
    • Bend Radius (mm): Dynamic: 80mm / Static: 40mm
    • Attenuation: @1310nm: ≤0.3dB/km / @1550nm: ≤0.3dB/km
    • Temperature: -20°C ~ 80°C
     
  • Warranty:

    • 1 Year
     

SMD9-ASC-ASC-005 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov