Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-002 Premium Bend Tolerant Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow - 2 Meter

ITEM #: SMD9-LC-SC-002 MFG #: SMD9-LC-SC-002

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$18.95

Our Price:

$17.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    SMD9-LC-SC-002 - Overview

    Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) single mode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

    • Features:

      • Bend Insensitive OS2 Fiber
      • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
      • Connect Patch Panels or Network Devices Requiring 9/125 Single Mode Cabling
      • OFNR Jacket
       
    • Specifications:

      • 9µm core and 125µm cladding
      • Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB max (PC, UPC) / ≤0.20dB max (APC)
      • Return Loss: ≤45dB (PC) / ≤55dB (UPC) / ≤65dB (APC)
      • Tensile Strength: Long Term: 160N / Short Term: 300N
      • Pressive Strength: Long Term: 300N / Short Term: 1000N
      • Bend Radius (mm): Dynamic: 80mm / Static: 40mm
      • Attenuation: @1310nm: ≤0.3dB/km / @1550nm: ≤0.3dB/km
      • Temperature: -20°C ~ 80°C
       
    • Warranty:

      • 1 Year
       

    SMD9-LC-SC-002 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov