Techlogix S1-LC-F-LC-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female LC to Female LC

ITEM #: TGX-S1-LC-F-LC-F MFG #: 1004-0188

free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0188 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-LC-F-LC-F is a simplex single mode OS2 female LC to LC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    • Features:

      • Simplex female LC to simplex female LC
      • Single mode (OS2) compatible
      • High precision ceramic sleeve
      • Stainless steel clip
      • For UPC polish type cables
      • Low insertion loss <0.2dB
      • Rated for 1000 plug cycles
       

    1004-0188 - Required Accessories

      1004-0188 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov