Tripp Lite N366-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) 3 Feet

ITEM #: TRL-N366-01M MFG #: N366-01M

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

Our Price:

$20.80

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    N366-01M - Overview

    Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

    • Features:

      • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
      • PVC jacket
      • Length: 3-foot
      • Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end
      • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
      • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
      • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
      • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
      • OFNR (riser rated)
       
    • Specifications:

      • Clad Diameter: 125 micron
      • Core Diameter: 8.3 micron
      • Number of Fibers: 2
      • Cable Length (ft.): 3.3
      • Cable Length (m): 1
      • Color: Yellow
      • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
      • Side B - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (MALE)
      • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
       
    • Item Includes:

      • 3-foot Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
       
    • Warranty:

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0037332100535
       

    N366-01M - Required Accessories

      N366-01M - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov