Tripp Lite N452-000 Duplex MMF Coupler (SC/SC)

ITEM #: TRL-N452-000 MFG #: N452-000

free ship

Our Price:

$13.68

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


N452-000 - Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

  • Features:

    • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
    • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
    • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
    • Dual SC female connectors
    • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
     
  • Specifications:

    • Side A - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
    • Side B - Connector 1: SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
    • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
     
  • Item Includes:

    • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler
     
  • Warranty:

    • Lifetime
     
  • GTIN:

    0037332122032
     

N452-000 - Required Accessories

    N452-000 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov