Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

       

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $424.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

            Availability: In Our Shop

            Our Price: $592.51

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

            Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

            Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

               

              2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $469.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $2,789.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

                     

                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                    Availability: In Our Shop

                    Our Price: $501.96

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $482.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                        Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                        The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

                        The receiver is place

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $1,279.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                            Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                            4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $401.65

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                                This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $495.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $149.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $176.06

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                    Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                                         

                                        2 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $1,472.55

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                        Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                        • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                        • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                        • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $3.49

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                           

                                          8 Lengths Available

                                          Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $709.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $104.53

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                          Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $709.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                               

                                              8 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                              Our Price: $1,279.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                              Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                              Premium 50um OM3 Multimode Plenum fiber optic cables for Indoor & Outdoor applications. Used in trunking, LAN and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required for ducts, plenums, and air handling spaces Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910. Only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cab

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HFPM34LCLC0100

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $265.80

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HYMOD-1R06

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $347.49

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $179.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $0.69

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                   

                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $999.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

                                                  Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

                                                  Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                                                  Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                                                  Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne







                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-OC2S-0328

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $986.27

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                  Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                  • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                                                  • Industry standard cables
                                                  • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                                                  • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                                                  • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                                                  • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                                                  • Stainless steel assemblies
                                                  • Rubber dust caps
                                                  • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                                                  • Machine polished fiber contacts
                                                  • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-PUWLC4-BO-006

                                                  Availability: In Our Shop

                                                  Our Price: $465.90

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                 

                                                Page:

                                                ►►
                                                  ◄◄
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   

                                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                   

                                                   

                                                   
                                                  Continue Shopping View Cart