FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

Item #: CMX-FMCTRX001 MFG #: CMX-FMCTRX001

Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $134.95

Our Price: $129.95


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    The Camplex FMCTRX001 is a 10G compatible LC SFP transceiver designed to carry HDMI carries signals up to 12.43 miles over single mode fiber. This unit is designed to work in HDMI extenders featuring an SFP port and utilizes a fiber optic port with LC connection for signal extension.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov