Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2,789.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

          Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

          The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

          The receiver is place

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $1,279.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                   

                  2 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $1,472.55

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                  Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                  • Lightweight anodized

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $1,049.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                    Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                    • Lightweight anod

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $1,669.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                      Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                      • Lightweight anodiz

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPQUAD

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $1,169.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

                        Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON Quad I/O

                        The FiberGig Series is designed to send broadcast 3G-SDI signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                        The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG500 delivers 2-channels of 3G-SDI via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable. The unit is bidirectional (for return video), is housed in a rugged rackmount enclosure and combines all signals ov

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-FG500

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $2,879.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                            Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 Bidirectional 2-Channel Broadcast 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                            The FiberGig Series is designed to send broadcast 3G-SDI signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                            The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG550 delivers 2-channels of 3G-SDI via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable. The unit is bidirectional (for return video), is housed in a rugged rackmount enclosure and sends signals over four

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-FG550

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $2,589.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG600 sends 2-channels of 3G-SDI video alongside bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over a singlemode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI portion of the system features looping outputs

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-FG600

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $2,399.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                    Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 2-Channel 3G-HD/SDI Video & GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                    The FiberGig Series is designed to send Broadcast 3G-SDI & Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                    The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG650 sends 2-channels of 3G-SDI video alongside bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over a singlemode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI portion of the system features looping outputs

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: CMX-FG650

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $2,179.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                        Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - opticalCON QUAD I/O

                                        The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                        The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG700 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                        The FG700 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live s

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: CMX-FG700

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $1,629.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                            Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 Bidirectional 2-Channel GigaBit Ethernet Fiber Optic Transport - ST Fiber I/O

                                            The FiberGig Series is designed to send Gigabit Ethernet signals over long distance transmission fiber optic cable at sports venues, concerts and other live broadcast events. Systems support cable runs up to 12 miles utilizing Camplex tactical fiber or opticalCON runs.

                                            The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over singlemode fiber optic cable.

                                            The FG750 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: CMX-FG750

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $1,519.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                                Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO2-4FDW-1-A

                                                Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode opticalCON duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your Neutrik MTP cables to opticalCON DUO connections. opticalCON DUO connectors are also compatible with standard

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPDUO

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $1,569.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM  QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                                    Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (3) SM QUAD NO4FDW-A

                                                    Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 3 single mode quad NO4FDW-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTPQUAD

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU High Density 10 Position opticalCON SMPTE to ST Fiber with Power Breakout Rack Box

                                                        Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU High Density 10 Position opticalCON SMPTE to ST Fiber with Power Breakout Rack Box

                                                        Need a simple breakout solution for OpticalCon SMPTE to power and standard ST fiber connectors? The Camplex CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU high density 10-Port opticalCON rack box was engineered to do the job! Designed to minimize optical loss the CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU features 10 Neutrik OpticalCon Duo positions on the front panel that break out to dual ST fiber and 6-pin power connectors on the back.

                                                        No special tools needed for this easy to install breakout box that's built tough with long life AMP brand power co

                                                             

                                                            Read More

                                                            Item #: CMX-OC2SMPTE-1RU

                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                            Our Price: $1,649.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable  - 25 Meters

                                                            Camplex CMX-OCMTPM025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                                                            The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                                            Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical

                                                                 

                                                                3 Lengths Available

                                                                Item #: CMX-OCMTPM025

                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                Our Price: $3,115.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMLC10 MTP/LC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMLC10

                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                    Our Price: $1,379.95

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                    Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMSC10 MTP/SC 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                    The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                         

                                                                        Read More

                                                                        Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMSC10

                                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                        Our Price: $1,379.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                        Camplex CMX-OCMTPMMST10 MTP/ST 0M3 Multimode 50/12 Fiber Micro Dist Pln OM3 - 10 Foot

                                                                        The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical multimode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                        Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis con

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: CMX-OCMTPMMST10

                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                            Our Price: $1,379.95

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                            Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                            The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                                                            Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane

                                                                                 

                                                                                3 Lengths Available

                                                                                Item #: CMX-OCMTPMX025

                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                Our Price: $3,245.95

                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                              • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                                Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                                The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                                                                Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical ca

                                                                                     

                                                                                    3 Lengths Available

                                                                                    Item #: CMX-OCMTPS025

                                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                    Our Price: $3,201.95

                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                  • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMLC10 opticalCON MTP to LC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                    Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMLC10 opticalCON MTP to LC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                    The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                                    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis c

                                                                                         

                                                                                        Read More

                                                                                        Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMLC10

                                                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                        Our Price: $1,768.79

                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                      • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                        Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMSC10 opticalCON MTP to SC Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                        The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber SC field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard SC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                                        Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis co

                                                                                             

                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                            Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMSC10

                                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                            Our Price: $1,424.05

                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                          • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                            Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                            The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

                                                                                            Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis co

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10

                                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                Our Price: $1,424.05

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                                                Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

                                                                                                The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                                                                                                Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                    3 Lengths Available

                                                                                                    Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

                                                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                    Our Price: $3,315.49

                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                   

                                                                                                  Page:

                                                                                                  ►►
                                                                                                    ◄◄
                                                                                                     
                                                                                                     
                                                                                                     
                                                                                                     

                                                                                                    Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                                    We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                     
                                                                                                    Continue Shopping View Cart