Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • 30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      30m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

      The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

      Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 mul


       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-06924

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $66.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $8.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.43

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - Orange

      Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
      • Multimode, Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-spee

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS62-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • 8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      8m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

      With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

      The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

      Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 mul


       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-08538

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • 62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

      62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

      62.5/125 Multimode 2 fiber Duplex ST Cable - 10 meters

       

      Read More

      Item #: MMD-ST-10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $39.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • 10-Gigabit application support
      • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
      • Features

       

      6 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMD50-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

      1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

      Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
      • Multimode, Duplex cords
      • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMD62-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $9.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to ST - 10-Gig Aqua

      Premium series ST to ST OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • 10-Gigabit application support
      • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
      • Features a La

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: MMS50-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • 2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex FC to SC - Yellow

      2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex FC to SC - Yellow

      The Camplex SMS9-FC-SC-002 9/u/125u UPC FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
      • Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
      • C

       

      Read More

      Item #: SMS9-FC-SC-002

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $10.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite N302-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

      • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
      • PVC jacket
      • Length: 3-foot
      • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
      • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
      • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes in

         

        8 Lengths Available

        Item #: TRL-N302-003

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $15.12

        Add to Wishlist
      • Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

        Tripp Lite N308-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 3 Feet

        Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

        • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
        • PVC jacket
        • Length: 3-foot
        • Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
        • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
        • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a

           

          Read More

          Item #: TRL-N308-003

          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

          Our Price: $13.68

          Add to Wishlist
        • Tripp Lite N308-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 6 Feet

          Tripp Lite N308-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST) 6 Feet

          Tripp Lite's 6-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

          • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
          • PVC jacket
          • Length: 6-foot
          • Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
          • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
          • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a

             

            Read More

            Item #: TRL-N308-006

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $14.40

            Add to Wishlist
          • Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

            Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

            Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

            • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
            • PVC jacket
            • Length: 3-Feet
            • Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC
            • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
            • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug

               

              Read More

              Item #: TRL-N314-01M

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $21.60

              Add to Wishlist
            • Tripp Lite N314-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 6 Feet

              Tripp Lite N314-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 6 Feet

              Tripp Lite's 6-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

              • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
              • PVC jacket
              • Length: 6-foot
              • Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC
              • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
              • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug

                 

                Read More

                Item #: TRL-N314-02M

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $22.32

                Add to Wishlist
              • Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

                Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

                Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

                • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
                • PVC jacket
                • Length: 3-foot
                • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
                • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
                • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes i

                   

                  4 Lengths Available

                  Item #: TRL-N352-01M

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $24.48

                  Add to Wishlist
                 

                Page:

                ►►
                  ◄◄
                   
                   
                   
                   

                  ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

                  Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber snakes as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry ST Fiber Optic Cables in a variety of lengths . ST Fiber Optic Cablesare also one of the most commonly used in fiber transmissions. Markertek has SC Fiber Optic Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!

                   

                   
                  Continue Shopping View Cart