Tripp Lite N352-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST) 3 Feet

ITEM #: TRL-N352-01M MFG #: N352-01M

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$24.16

Our Price:

$17.18

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    N352-01M - Overview

    Tripp Lite's 3-foot, singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

    • Features:

      • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
      • PVC jacket
      • Length: 3-foot
      • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
      • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
      • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
      • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
      • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
      • OFNR (riser rated)
       
    • Specifications:

      • Cable Length (ft.): 3.3
      • Cable Length (m): 1
      • Color: Yellow
      • Side A - Connector 1: ST DUPLEX (MALE)
      • Side B - Connector 1: ST DUPLEX (MALE)
      • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
       
    • Item Includes:

      • 3-foot Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST
       
    • Warranty:

      • Lifetime
       
    • GTIN:

      0037332122667
       

    N352-01M - Required Accessories

      N352-01M - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov