Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Tripp Lite N314-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC) 3 Feet

    Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

    Item #: TRL-N314-01M   •   MFG #: TRL-N314-01M

     

    List Price:$24.00
    Our Price:$22.76

    free ship
     

    Length:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Tripp Lite's 3-foot multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

       
      • Features

        • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
        • PVC jacket
        • Length: 3-Feet
        • Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC
        • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
        • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
        • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
        • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
        • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
        • OFNR (riser rated)
         
      • Specifications

        • Cable Length (ft.): 3.3
        • Cable Length (m): 1
        • Color: Orange
        • Network Speed: 1Gbps
        • Side A - Connector 1: MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Side B - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Certifications: ROHS
        • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
         
      • Item Includes

        • 3-foot Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your TRL-N314-01M:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*