Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink Universal Data Transceiver 1310nm 2 Channel ST Multimode Fiber Card Version
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink Universal Data Transceiver 1310nm 2 Channel ST Multimode Fiber Card Version

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: 5018A-3   •   MFG #: 5018A-3

     

    List Price:$850.00
    Our Price:$807.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      The Fiberlink® 5018 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications.

       
      • Features

        • Transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications
        • May be easily user-configured for the desired protocol, including mixed protocols
        • Transmitter and receiver may be configured differently Adjustment free; all digital processing and transmission
        • Wide operating data rate, with low-speed mode (DC up to 2.1 mbps; 200 Kbps for RS-232) and high-speed mode (10 Kbps - 10 mbps)
        • Extended ambient operating range
        • Data-derived or RTS transmit/receive switching (RS-485) Indicator LEDS monitor signal and power
        • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
        • RoHS Compliant
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 5018A-3:

       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart