Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel Video Systems

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Artel Video Systems:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Artel FiberLink 1302 1x2 VGA/UXGA Distribution Amplifier

      Artel FiberLink 1302 1x2 VGA/UXGA Distribution Amplifier

      The TwinSplit fully-buffered distribution amplifier offers two outputs to connect multiple VGA monitors to a single VGA source. Supports all VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA and UXGA resolutions up to 1600 x 1280. It is ideal for Digital Signage, Remote Monitoring, Corporate, Manufacturing, Inspection, Education, Control Room and Court Room applications. Features: Operates at distances up to 250 feet at 300 MHz bandwidth Compatible with newer Apple video interfaces, including: iMAC, Power MAC G4 Cube, Power...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-1302

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $249.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink PDPS-1-NA Power Supply with North American Cord

      Artel FiberLink PDPS-1-NA Power Supply with North American Cord

      Model PDPS-1-NA Power Supply with North American cord for .

       

      3 Models Available

      Item #: PDPS-1-NA

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $48.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Communications Specialties Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications. Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $850.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications. Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator LEDs monitor...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,040.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5012-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Box with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      Artel FiberLink 5012-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Box with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      The Fiberlink 5012 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications. Features: Transmits over multimode fiber at 1310nm Transmits and receives...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 5012-3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $807.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      The Fiberlink® 5018 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications. Features: Transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 5018A-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 6000A

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

      Item #: 6010A

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $349.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only). The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 7220-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,040.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 10000-EQ001-BOM ARG10000 QUARRA PTP Switch - 10Gbps - Desktop Ethernet Switch

      Artel 10000-EQ001-BOM ARG10000 QUARRA PTP Switch - 10Gbps - Desktop Ethernet Switch

      The ARG Quarra range of switches is designed for carrier class applications where accurate timing and control is required. These switches are aimed at the professional markets of audio/video broadcast, defense and security, finance, utilities, telecom and enterprise IT. Designed as either a standard 1RU rackmount unit with dual power supplies, or a half-width 1RU unit with a single power supply, the switches are available in several configurations of Gigabit and 10 Gigabit interfaces supporting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-10000EQ001B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6,750.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 2800-EQ200-BOM ARG 10100 QUARRA PTP Switch - 1Gbps - Desktop Ethernet Switch

      Artel 2800-EQ200-BOM ARG 10100 QUARRA PTP Switch - 1Gbps - Desktop Ethernet Switch

      The ARG Quarra range of switches is designed for carrier class applications where accurate timing and control is required. These switches are aimed at the professional markets of audio/video broadcast, defense and security, finance, utilities, telecom and enterprise IT. Designed as either a standard 1RU rackmount unit with dual power supplies, or a half-width 1RU unit with a single power supply, the switches are available in several configurations of Gigabit and 10 Gigabit interfaces supporting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-2800EQ200BM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 2800-EQ219-BOM ARG10100 QUARRA PTP Switch - 1Gbps - Rack Mount Ethernet Switch with Dual PS

      Artel 2800-EQ219-BOM ARG10100 QUARRA PTP Switch - 1Gbps - Rack Mount Ethernet Switch with Dual PS

      The ARG Quarra range of switches is designed for carrier class applications where accurate timing and control is required. These switches are aimed at the professional markets of audio/video broadcast, defense and security, finance, utilities, telecom and enterprise IT. Designed as either a standard 1RU rackmount unit with dual power supplies, or a half-width 1RU unit with a single power supply, the switches are available in several configurations of Gigabit and 10 Gigabit interfaces supporting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-2800EQ219BM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,595.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 3512A-B7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Transmitter - ST Box

      Artel 3512A-B7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Transmitter - ST Box

      The FiberLink 3512A series supports 2 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all inputs, FiberLink 3512A supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 30 fps. All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features two reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3512A Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-3512A-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,449.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 3513A-B7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Receiver - ST Box

      Artel 3513A-B7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Receiver - ST Box

      The FiberLink 3513A series supports 2 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all inputs, FiberLink 3513A supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 30 fps. All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features two reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3513A Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-3513A-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,449.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 3513A-C7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Receiver - ST Card

      Artel 3513A-C7S FiberLink 2 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI (4K/UHD) Series Receiver - ST Card

      The FiberLink 3513A series supports 2 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all inputs, FiberLink 3513A supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 30 fps. All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features two reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3513A Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-3513A-C7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,449.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 390-008454-10 SMARTST2022 3G/HD/SD ASI and Gig-E Delivery Over 10 Gig Ethernet

      Artel FiberLink 390-008454-10 SMARTST2022 3G/HD/SD ASI and Gig-E Delivery Over 10 Gig Ethernet

      The SMART Media Delivery Platform™ is a four-channel auto-sense 3G/HD/SD-SDI-over-IP multifunction gateway with an integrated nonblocking Layer 2/3 switch. The SMART Platform has been designed to attach seamlessly to the IP network without the need for external network elements. Functionality of the platform may be added or upgraded via software download. The flexibility in function capabilities, along with greater port density, drastically reduces power consumption, reduces size and cost,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-39000845410

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18,107.14

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4040 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Transmitter for the 4040 system.The FiberLink 4040 Series transmission systems are normally preset for immediate use with audio input circuitry set for balanced 600 Ohm input impedance and output set forbalanced audio. If a different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4040-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4041 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Receiver for the 4040 system. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4041-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4160-SS11-NA AV Transmitter - Dual Outpost - ST Connector

      Artel 4160-SS11-NA AV Transmitter - Dual Outpost - ST Connector

      The Artel FiberLink 4160-SS11-NA Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one single mode fiber at 850 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Optional redundant optical input/output System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4160-SS11NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,130.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4161-SS11-NA Fiberlink 16 Channel Audio Reciever 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      Artel 4161-SS11-NA Fiberlink 16 Channel Audio Reciever 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      The FiberLink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or singlemode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm Optional redundant optical input/output System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4161-SS11NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,757.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4320SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,467.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4321SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,529.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 8000-EQ000-BOM ARG 8000 ARQ 1RU - Web - Dual PSU - Single SW License - 3 x RJ45

      Artel 8000-EQ000-BOM ARG 8000 ARQ 1RU - Web - Dual PSU - Single SW License - 3 x RJ45

      The ARG 8000 ARQ can ingest ASI or IP transport streams and adds advanced Automatic Retransmission Request (ARQ) and intelligent buffer management to establish a high quality of service between multiple locations suffering from packet loss and poor jitter performance. Each ARG 8000 is supplied with one transmitter (TX) or receive (RX) license and can support multiple TX and or RX licenses per unit. Each license enables one transport stream (TS) to be broadcast/ received with ARQ. Being scalable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-8000EQ000BM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6,195.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 8100-EQ001-BOM ARG 8100 Small Form Portable ARQ - Single SW License - 1x RJ45 - 9-18VDC Input

      Artel 8100-EQ001-BOM ARG 8100 Small Form Portable ARQ - Single SW License - 1x RJ45 - 9-18VDC Input

      The ARG 8000 ARQ can ingest ASI or IP transport streams and adds advanced Automatic Retransmission Request (ARQ) and intelligent buffer management to establish a high quality of service between multiple locations suffering from packet loss and poor jitter performance. Each ARG 8000 is supplied with one transmitter (TX) or receive (RX) license and can support multiple TX and or RX licenses per unit. Each license enables one transport stream (TS) to be broadcast/ received with ARQ. Being scalable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-8100EQ001BM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,395.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel InfinityLink IL6000 1 RU 4 Slot Media Transport Chassis with Management / Routing and Dual AC Power Supplies

      Artel InfinityLink IL6000 1 RU 4 Slot Media Transport Chassis with Management / Routing and Dual AC Power Supplies

      InfinityLink provides broadcast-quality transport of video, audio, and data across IP- and fiber-based networks and optical backbones in an integrated modular solution leveraging Artel's 30 years of media transport experience. Designed specifically to meet the unique requirements of broadcast video transport, InfinityLink features a 4-slot, 1-RU chassis; multi-purpose, single-piece function modules with front panel accessible status LEDs and video monitor ports; and external optics in all standard...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-IL6000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,789.90

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Artel, formerly Communications Specialties, is a leading global provider of broadcast-quality media transport solutions for direct fiber, IP, and managed optical networks. Artel has a solution for any broadcast video situation from 4K & 3G-SDI to composite video and DVI.

      Artel's flagship DigiLink platform is used by the world's largest telecommunication companies, CATV operators, and video service providers for mission-critical primary video feeds for many of the world's most watched events.

      FiberLink is the industry's largest selection of fiber optic transmission solutions formery under the CSI brand. Its small form factor and simplicity is ideal for professional A/V applications including broadcast, sports arenas and other large venues, distance learning, houses of worship, transportation hubs, and more! The broadcast-quality video transport market is constantly in transition as new video formats are developed and the networks used to transport contribution quality video evolve. While direct fiber has historically been the most cost effective and reliable method of transport, the development of more reliable, standards-based IP infrastructures has enabled operators to look for more cost effective, flexible, and easier-to-manage solutions.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*