Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Multidyne FS-6000-RX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Receiver

      Multidyne FS-6000-RX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Receiver

      6 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-6000-TX-ST, choice of any 6 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs)

      The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.

         

        Read More

        Item #: FS-6000-RX-ST

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $5,799.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Multidyne FS-6000-TX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

        Multidyne FS-6000-TX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

        6 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 6 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output

        The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.25G

           

          Read More

          Item #: FS-6000-TX-ST

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $5,799.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

          Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

          The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications.

          Beamer-V System includes 1 Transmitter Box, 1 Receiver Box and 2 Power Supplies.

          • Transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm
          • May be purchased as a complete, low cost system including transmitter, receiver and two power

             

            Read More

            Item #: CSI-3105

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $474.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Multimode Fiber Receiver w/LC

            Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Multimode Fiber Receiver w/LC

            Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

            The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

            When paired with the fiber optic




               

              Read More

              Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-MM

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $807.50

              Add to Wishlist
            • Analog Video/Sync 300 Meter Multimode Fiber Tx - LC Connector

              Analog Video/Sync 300 Meter Multimode Fiber Tx - LC Connector

              Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

              The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

              When paired with the fiber opt




                 

                Read More

                Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-MM

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $807.50

                Add to Wishlist
              • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx SC Connector

                Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx SC Connector

                Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                When paired with the fiber opt




                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-SC

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $807.50

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Kramer 611R Composite Video Optical Receiver

                  Kramer 611R Composite Video Optical Receiver

                  The 611T and 611R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611R receiver converts the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

                  • Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB).
                  • Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls. Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1mi).
                  • Compact Kramer TOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
                  • INPUT: Fib

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: KR-611R

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $168.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

                  Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

                  The 611T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

                  • Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB).
                  • Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls. Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1mi).
                  • Compact Kramer TOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
                  • INPUT: Composite video, 1Vpp/

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: KR-611T

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $168.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

                  Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

                  The Fiberlink® 5018 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications.

                  • Transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance wit

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: 5018A-3

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $807.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                  Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                  The 730E Series is a high-performance CATV Optical Transmission System. It transmits a 45 MHz to 862 MHz CATV RF signal over single mode fiber, and maintains the highest signal fidelity over long distance.

                  The 730E-TD is a directly modulated CATV optical transmitter and has an output optical power of 10 or 16mw. The 730E-TD is perfect for short distance enterprise campus CATV extension applications.

                  The 730E-R is a highly linear CATV receiver, specifically designed for integration intoFTTX subscri

                     

                    2 Types Available

                    Item #: 730E-T-S-16-SC

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $3,555.20

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser

                    Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser

                    Fiber Optic 1550 nm Transmitter
                    Trailblazer Series - FIBT-10-1550


                    The Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550 transmitter used in conjunction with other LightHouse Series FTTH products provides a robust system for transporting broadband CATV signals in a PON (passive optical network) system architecture. The transmitter has a frequency bandwidth of48-870 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. The FIBT transmitter utilizes a direct modulated high-p











                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BT-FIBT-10-1550

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $8,908.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-816B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 1310n

                      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-816B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 1310n

                      The Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550transmitter used in conjunction withother LightHouse Series FTTH productsprovides a robust system for transportingbroadband CATV signals in a PON (passiveoptical network) system architecture. Thetransmitter has a frequency bandwidth of48-870 MHz that accommodates a varietyof different modulation formats such asAM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. The FIBTtransmitter utilizes a direct modulatedhigh-power, low noise 1550nm distributedfeedback (DFB) laser diode. An opticalis









                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-816B

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $3,449.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

                        Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

                        The FIBT-S3A and MIBT-S3A Series of transmitters provides a robust system for transferring broadband CATV signals over single mode optical fibers. Both series have a a frequency bandwidth of 45- 860 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. FIBT/MIBT-S3A series transmitters use high-power, low noise 1310 nm distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. An optical isolator protects the laser from optical reflections in the transmission path.



                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-818B

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $4,029.25

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Artel FiberLink 3134-S7-NA 10 Channel Composite Video Multiplexer Over One Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

                          Artel FiberLink 3134-S7-NA 10 Channel Composite Video Multiplexer Over One Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

                          The Fiberlink 3134 Series is a 10 Channel Video Multiplexer that transmits all-digital signals over one single mode or multimode fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is capable of multiplexing up to 10 individual composite video sources onto one optical fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is compatible with Fiberlink Matrix and is ideal for Security, Remote Monitoring, Command and Control Center applications.

                          Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

                          • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                          • Full color, uncom

                           

                          2 Models Available

                          Item #: CSI-3134-S7-NA

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $4,270.49

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Artel 7140-7141 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video Over 1-Fiber - Transmitter & Receiver Kit

                          Artel 7140-7141 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video Over 1-Fiber - Transmitter & Receiver Kit

                          The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards.

                          Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconfere

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CSI-7140-7141

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $3,389.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

                            Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

                            The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards.

                            Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconfere

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CSI-7140-7F-NA

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $2,440.50
                              Special Price: $2,299.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Multidyne FS-12000-RX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

                              Multidyne FS-12000-RX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

                              12 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-12000-TX-ST, choice of any 12 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs).

                              The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up t

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: FS-12000-RX-ST

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $11,899.00

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Multidyne FS-12000-TX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

                                Multidyne FS-12000-TX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

                                12 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 12 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output

                                The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.2

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: FS-12000-TX-ST

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $11,899.00

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Multidyne FS-18000-RX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

                                  Multidyne FS-18000-RX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

                                  18 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-18000-TX-ST, choice of any 18 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs)

                                  The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up t

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: FS-18000-RX-ST

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $17,799.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Multidyne FS-18000-TX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

                                    Multidyne FS-18000-TX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

                                    18 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 18 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output

                                    The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: FS-18000-TX-ST

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $17,799.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Rx

                                      Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Rx

                                      Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply (North

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: JVD-RX-01-SC

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $175.50

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

                                        Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

                                        Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 l 850nm Single Channe Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source includin

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: JVD-RX-01-ST

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $261.00

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Tx

                                          Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Tx

                                          Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source includ

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: JVD-TX-01-SC

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $180.00

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

                                            Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

                                            Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 850nm Single Channel Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 1 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choi

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: JVD-TX-01-ST

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $265.50

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

                                              Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

                                              Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                                              The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                                              When paired with the fiber optic




                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $807.50

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                               

                                              Page:

                                              ►►
                                                ◄◄
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 

                                                Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders

                                                Ensure the quality of video and audio sent in noisy areas—use Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders! Now you can extend Composite video & stereo audio using only a single fiber cable. Use it with standard equipment, such as TVs, monitors, PCs, VCRs, and more. In addition, by using Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders for your extensions, you can reduce the amount of cabling in your installation. You'll be assured of pristine images because of the digital transmission. Traditional analog transmission technology often results in poor image quality. But Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders! provide superior images. Contact Markertek today. We are fiber experts!