Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Multimode Fiber Receiver w/LC

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Multimode Fiber Receiver w/LC

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Analog Video/Sync 300 Meter Multimode Fiber Tx - LC Connector

      Analog Video/Sync 300 Meter Multimode Fiber Tx - LC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Kramer 611R Composite Video Optical Receiver

      Kramer 611R Composite Video Optical Receiver

      The 611T and 611R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611R receiver converts the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal. Features: Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB). Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls. Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1mi). Compact Kramer TOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter....

       

      Read More

      Item #: KR-611R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

      Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

      The 611T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal. Features: Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB). Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls. Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1mi). Compact Kramer TOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter. Specifications:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: KR-611T

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      Artel FiberLink 5018A-3 1310nm Multimode 2 Fibers Card with ST Connectors - Transceiver

      The Fiberlink® 5018 Universal Data Transceiver digitally transmits RS-232/422/485 data over multimode or single mode fiber at 850 or 1310 nm. It transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance with EIA specifications. The 5012 is suitable for simplex, full duplex and drop-and-repeat operation, making it ideal for Data Acquisition, Intelligent Transportation, Industrial and Manufacturing applications. Features: Transmits and receives all standard data-related signals in accordance...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 5018A-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

      Link Bridge 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

      The 730E Series is a high-performance CATV Optical Transmission System. It transmits a 45 MHz to 862 MHz CATV RF signal over single mode fiber, and maintains the highest signal fidelity over long distance. The 730E-TD is a directly modulated CATV optical transmitter and has an output optical power of 10 or 16mw. The 730E-TD is perfect for short distance enterprise campus CATV extension applications. The 730E-R is a highly linear CATV receiver, specifically designed for integration intoFTTX...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 730E-T-S-16-SC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $3,555.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550-SA Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser

      Fiber Optic 1550 nm Transmitter Trailblazer Series - FIBT-10-1550 The Blonder Tongue FIBT-10-1550 transmitter used in conjunction with other LightHouse Series FTTH products provides a robust system for transporting broadband CATV signals in a PON (passive optical network) system architecture. The transmitter has a frequency bandwidth of48-870 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. The FIBT transmitter utilizes a direct modulated...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-10-1550

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8,908.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

      The FIBT-S3A and MIBT-S3A Series of transmitters provides a robust system for transferring broadband CATV signals over single mode optical fibers. Both series have a a frequency bandwidth of 45- 860 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. FIBT/MIBT-S3A series transmitters use high-power, low noise 1310 nm distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. An optical isolator protects the laser from optical reflections in the transmission path....

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-818B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,029.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

      Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

      The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications. Beamer-V System includes 1 Transmitter Box, 1 Receiver Box and 2 Power Supplies. Features: Transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm May be purchased as a complete, low cost system including transmitter, receiver...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-3105

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $474.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 7140-7141 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video Over 1-Fiber - Transmitter & Receiver Kit

      Artel 7140-7141 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video Over 1-Fiber - Transmitter & Receiver Kit

      The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards. Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7140-7141

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3,389.00
      Special Price: $2,999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards. Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-7140-7F-NA

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,440.50
      Special Price: $1,995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-12000-RX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

      Multidyne FS-12000-RX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

      12 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-12000-TX-ST, choice of any 12 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs). The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-12000-RX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $11,899.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-12000-TX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      Multidyne FS-12000-TX-ST 12-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      12 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 12 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.25Gb/sec...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-12000-TX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $11,899.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-18000-RX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

      Multidyne FS-18000-RX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Rx

      18 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-18000-TX-ST, choice of any 18 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs) The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-18000-RX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $17,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-18000-TX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      Multidyne FS-18000-TX-ST 18-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      18 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 18 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-18000-TX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $17,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-6000-RX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Receiver

      Multidyne FS-6000-RX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Receiver

      6 Ch. FiberSaver Receiver/Remapper, ONE fiber: One multiplexed optical input from FS-6000-TX-ST, choice of any 6 combined outputs (BNC outputs or optical outputs) The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-6000-RX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Multidyne FS-6000-TX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      Multidyne FS-6000-TX-ST 6-Channel Fiber Optical Remapper/Multiplexer - Tx

      6 Ch. FiberSaver Transmitter/Remapper, ONE fiber: Choose any 6 combined inputs (BNC inputs or optical inputs of any wavelength), one multiplexed optical output The FS–Series was designed and built to help engineers and designers to be able to recover from situations where there are many signals to move over fiber, but not enough available fibers due to a lack of access to run more fiber or full cable trays. With our new Fiber–Saver, input any digital optical signal with a data rate of up to 4.25Gb/sec...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FS-6000-TX-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to Multimode SC 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to Multimode SC 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply (North...

       

      Read More

      Item #: JVD-RX-01-SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $175.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Transition Networks J/VD-RX-01(SM)-NA  Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks J/VD-RX-01(SM)-NA Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 l 850nm Single Channe Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including...

       

      Read More

      Item #: JVD-RX-01-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $279.95
      Special Price: $229.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to Multimode SC 1Km- Tx

      Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to Multimode SC 1Km- Tx

      Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including...

       

      Read More

      Item #: JVD-TX-01-SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $180.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

      Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

      Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 850nm Single Channel Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 1 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices...

       

      Read More

      Item #: JVD-TX-01-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $265.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver SC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver SC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-SC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders

      Ensure the quality of video and audio sent in noisy areas—use Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders! Now you can extend Composite video & stereo audio using only a single fiber cable. Use it with standard equipment, such as TVs, monitors, PCs, VCRs, and more. In addition, by using Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders for your extensions, you can reduce the amount of cabling in your installation. You'll be assured of pristine images because of the digital transmission. Traditional analog transmission technology often results in poor image quality. But Composite Video Over Fiber Extenders! provide superior images. Contact Markertek today. We are fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*