Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7221-B7S RGBHV 1310nm Singlemode Box with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S RGBHV 1310nm with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S RGBHV 1310nm with ST Connectors - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 7221-B7S RGBHV 1310nm Singlemode Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: 7221-B7S   •   MFG #: 7221-B7S

 



 
 

Types:

 
 
 

Share!

 
 
 

The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color pixel skewing. It requires no adjustments, equalization or deskewing and is ideal for Digital signage, command and control centers, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters, transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical and medical imaging applications.

Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

 
  • Features

    • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
    • Use with Fiberlink 8000 and 8100 Series Optical DAs for complex point-to-multipoint distribution
    • Box and card units available
    • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available for both Box and Card versions
    • Card versions fill one slot in 6000A card cage
    • RoHS Compliant
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 7221-B7S:

 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart