Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Artel FiberLink 7251-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 7251-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Receiver

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: 7251-C7S   •   MFG #: 7251-C7S

 



 
 

Types:

 
 
 

Share!

 
 
 

The Pure Digital Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications.

Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

 
  • Features

    • Uses all digital processing with no compression for crystal clear signals and no color pixel skewing
    • Requires no adjustments, equalization or de-skewing during installation
    • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
    • Small, lightweight, uses low power
    • Unique feature allows the two fibers to be cross connected without affecting operation
    • Fiber cables can be up to 20 meters different in length
    • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available
    • Available in box and card versions
    • RoHS Compliant
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 7251-C7S:

 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart