Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7511-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm Band Singlemode 1-Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 7511-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm Band Singlemode 1-Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: 7511-B7S   •   MFG #: 7511-B7S

     

    List Price:$2,995.00
    Our Price:$2,845.49

    free ship
     
     

    Types:

     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink® 7510 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

    The 7510 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7511 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with stereo audio. The 7510 transmitter will generate EDID information internally, acquire it via the DVI loop-thru, or you may capture and store EDID information.

    Not compatible with Fiberlink® 7500, 7501 and 7502

    PDPS-2-NA power supply is required. Sold separately.

    Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.


    PLEASE NOTE: The 7510/7511/7512 series is not recommended for new system designs and installations. This product is still available for expansion and/or replacement for existing installations. For new installations, please use the Fiberlink 7514 DVI and Audio Series.

     
    • Features

      • Transmits single-link DVI (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200 - 165 MHz pixel clock)
      • Supports HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (DVI format)
      • Uses no compression, color space conversion or scaling for crystal clear signals
      • Only one fiber used - no pixel skewing
      • Supports up to 45 foot (13.72m) DVI input cable
      • DVI Input loop-through on box version
      • Supports EDID from loop-through, internal generation, or capture and storage.
      • Requires no adjustments, equalization or de-skewing during installation
      • Advanced input circuit equalizes and re-clocks noisy and distorted DVI input signals
      • Two DVI outputs on box receiver allows for driving two monitors
      • Transmits signals over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core using advanced CWDM multiplexing
      • Low audio/video skew, <300 uSec
      • Complete, ready-to-install kits are available for both Box and Card versions
      • RoHS Compliant
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 7511-B7S:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart