Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Conector 3mm Blk Boot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Conector 3mm Blk Boot

    Item #: 931-251-2D3   •   MFG #: 931-251-2D3

     

    List Price:$4.05
    Our Price:$3.35

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Senko 931-251-2D3 Premium 127um MultiMode Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Beige Housing & Mini 3.0mm Mini Black Boot

       
      • Features

        • SENKO's flagship highest quality LC connector Series
        • Solid body robust design to improve mechanical strength.
        • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirement
        • Premium Super Low loss, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
        • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
        • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Max
        • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
        • 6 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
        • Wide choice of boot types
        • Crimp tool to be used CRT-701
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 931-251-2D3:

       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart