Easy Splicer LC/UPC Single Mode Splice On Connector - 5 Pack

ITEM #: EASY-LCU102002-5 MFG #: LCU102002

free ship

List Price:

$28.00

Our Price:

$23.35

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    LCU102002 - Overview

    True APC Performance
    Easy Splicer LC/UPC Single Mode Splice On Connector is field installable with no adhesives, crimping or polishing.

    Applications:
    RF-overlay FTTP networks
    Cable TV backbone networks
    Outside plant
    FTTD
    MDU FTTP Cabling
    Central office connector replacement
    Data center installation

    • Features:

      • Field installable
      • No adhesives, crimping or polishing
      • True APC performance
      • MM compliant to TIA/EIA568C.3
       
    • Specifications:

      • Connector Type: LC
      • Fiber Diameter: 2mm
      • Polish Type: UPC
      • Insertion Loss: SM: 0.15 dB (average), 0.3 dB (max), MM: 0.10 dB (average), 0.3 dB (max)
      • Return Loss: SM: ≤ -65 dB, APC, ≤ -55 dB, UPC, MM: ≤ -30 dB
      • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +75°C
       
    • Item Includes:

      • 1x Easy Splicer LC/UPC Single Mode Splice On Connector - 5 Pack
       

    LCU102002 - Required Accessories

      LCU102002 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov