Easy Splicer LC/UPC Single Mode Splice On Connector - 5 Pack

ITEM #: EASY-LCU102002-5 MFG #: LCU102002

free ship

List Price:

$28.00

Our Price:

$23.35

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    LCU102002 - Overview

    True APC Performance
    Easy Splicer LC/UPC Single Mode Splice On Connector is field installable with no adhesives, crimping or polishing.

    Applications:
    RF-overlay FTTP networks
    Cable TV backbone networks
    Outside plant
    FTTD
    MDU FTTP Cabling
    Central office connector replacement
    Data center installation

    LCU102002 - Required Accessories

      LCU102002 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov