FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Senko 931-153-1D2 Premium 125um Singlemode 3mm Simplex Fiber Pot & Polish Style LC Connector with Blue Boot

ITEM #: 931-153-1D2 MFG #: 931-153-1D2

free ship

List Price:

$3.60

Our Price:

$1.99

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    931-153-1D2 - Overview

    Senko 931-153-1D2 Premium 125um Singlemode Simplex Fiber LC Pot & Polish Style Connector with Blue Housing & Blue 3.0mm Mini Boot

    The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull performance under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

    The LC Unibody Series includes an optional anti-snag collar that prevents accidental tear and damage in high density networks. The collar comes in either simplex or duplex configurations, and can be used on the same connector body, eliminating the need to purchase different housing styles. The series includes a jumper connector designed for 2.0mm cordage, and a Behind the Wall (BTW) version for 900æm buffered fiber. The Unibody can be used for singlemode and multimode applications with either a PC or APC endface. Plastic housing and boot made from UL rated materials are also available. The series is compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC 61754-20, and TIA/EIA 604-10 standards, and meets independent testing criteria from OFS Fitel.

    931-153-1D2 - Required Accessories

      931-153-1D2 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov