Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Avenview FO-HDM-SET 100 Meter HDCP HDMI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender
  • Avenview FO-HDM-SET 100 Meter HDCP HDMI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender
  • Avenview FO-HDM-SET 100 Meter HDCP HDMI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender
 

Avenview FO-HDM-SET 100 Meter HDCP HDMI Over LC Fiber Optic Extender

Manufacturer: Avenview Corp

Item #: AVW-HDM-SET   •   MFG #: FO-HDM-SET

 

This item is no longer available.
Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

800-522-2025Email

 
 
 

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Items similar to the AVW-HDM-SET

 
 
 

Required Accessories

Avenview FO-HDMI-SET consists of a Transmitter and Receiver that lets you extend HDMI signal from DVD Player, Blu-ray Player Set-top box, console systems or other video equipment’s over fiber optical signal without any signal degradation.

 
  • Features

    • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber (LC type Multi-Mode 4-ch fiber.
    • Extends up to 100 meters (330 feet)
    • Compatible with HDMI 1.3 Standard
    • Backward compatibility with DVI Standard 1.0
    • Supports HDCP compliant device
    • Supports up to 1080p for HDTV and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
    • DDC and DEC signal line is transmitted by copper line (CAT5) between internal and external power
     
  • Specifications

    • Units: FO-HDM-SET (Transmitter), FO-HDM-SET (Receiver).
    • Unit Description: HDMI Fiber Optic Transmitter, HDMI Fiber Optic Receiver.
    • Video Bandwidth: 1.65Gbps.
    • Supported Resolution & Distance: WUXGA 1920 x 1200, 1080p @ 100 meters ( 330 feet).
    • Optical Converter: Transmitter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL, Receiver 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode.
    • HDMI Connector: 19 pin HDMI Plug.
    • Optical Connector: 4 LC Connector.
    • DDC Link Connector: RJ45.
    • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber.
    • Dimensions: (L x W x H) (Tx: 1" Rx: 1") x (Tx: 2.4" Rx: 2.4") x (Tx: 2.2" Rx: 2.2").
    • Power Supply: 5V DC.
    • Power Consumption: 0.55W (max).
     
  • Item Includes

    • 1 x FO-HDM-SET Transmitter
    • 1 x FO-HDM-SET Receiver
    • 1 x Power Adpater
    • 1 x User’s Manual
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your FO-HDM-SET:

 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart