Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount

    Item #: BT-FOC-116U-FA   •   MFG #: FOC-116U-FA


    List Price:$714.31
    Our Price:$679.49

    free ship
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.



    The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

    • Features

      • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
      • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
      • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
      • Rack Mount
      • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models
    • Specifications

      • Optical
      • Number of Inputs: 1
      • Wavelength: 1310 & 1550 nm
      • Number of Outputs: 16
      • Insertion Loss (dB): 12.6
      • Uniformity (dB): > 2.8
      • Directivity (dB): > 50

      • Mechanical
      • Dimensions (W x H x D): 19 x 1.75 x 12.25 in., 483 x 44.5 x 311 mm
      • Weight: 3.8 lbs., 1.7 kg
      • Connectors: FC/APC


    Continue Shopping View Cart