Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Splitters:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-860-FA Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier

      Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-860-FA Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier

      The FRDA is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier (BIDA). The FRDA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRDA's optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRDA has an 860 MHz RF bandwidth and power doubling hybrid amplifier...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRDAS4A860FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x2 1x2  Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter

      Thor F-PLC-1x2 1x2 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x2 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC-1X2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $249.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x16 1x16 Rackmount Fiber Optic - Optical Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x16 1x16 Rackmount Fiber Optic - Optical Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x16 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC-1X16

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-SA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-SA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Optical Number of Inputs: 1 Wavelength: 1310 & 1550 nm Number of Outputs: 16 Insertion...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-116U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $639.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x8 1x8 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter- Optical Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x8 1x8 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter- Optical Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x8 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite and more. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility that meansThor Fiber can...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC-1X8

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue BTEA-CO-B23-416-SA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

      Blonder Tongue BTEA-CO-B23-416-SA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

      The BTEA Series are 1550 nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) engineered to meet the requirements for distribution of CATV video and data signals in FTTH/FTTP and HFC systems. Models are available with 1, 2 or 4 outputs with either 16 dBm or 19 dBm optical output per port. This rugged, low-profile, high-efficiency EDFA design utilizes powerful and reliable pump amplifiers in a two-stage design with interstage isolators. The unit's wide optical input range accepts a single optical input and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-BTEACOB23416

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $12,994.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Number of Inputs 1 Wavelength 1310 & 1550 nm Number of Outputs 8 Insertion Loss (dB) 9.5 Uniformity...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-108U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $367.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Optical Number of Inputs: 1 Wavelength: 1310 & 1550 nm Number of Outputs: 16 Insertion...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-116U-FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $679.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz/Single Mode/ SC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz/Single Mode/ SC/APC Connector

      The FRDA is a fiber optic receiver module, integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier (BIDA). The FRDA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system, fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRDA's optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRDA has two RF bandwidths available, 860 MHz and 1000 MHz, and features...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRDAS4A1000SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $953.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik OCM 1841 4-Channel CWDM Fiber Optical Mux/Demux  [1270-1330nm]

      Lynx Technik OCM 1841 4-Channel CWDM Fiber Optical Mux/Demux [1270-1330nm]

      The OCM 1841, OCM 1842, OCM 1843, OCM 1844 are compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexers / demultiplexers designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fiber link. Each module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to cascade into the other 4 channel modules, expanding the capability of the system to a maximum of 16 channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, which can accommodate all four modules. Ideal for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1841

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,116.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      The OCM 1891 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1892, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik fiber modules...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1891

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      The OCM 1892 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1891, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik fiber modules...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1892

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OSP 1812 2 Channel Fiber Splitter - 50/50

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OSP 1812 2 Channel Fiber Splitter - 50/50

      The OSP 1812, OSP 1812 M and OSP 1814 are compact optical splitters that are used to split or combine a fiber optic signal. Three versions are available: OSP 1812 One input (100%) and two outputs (each 50%) OSP 1812 M One input (100%) and two outputs, one at 90% power and a second at 10% power. Typically used as a monitoring output. OSP 1814 One input (100%) and four outputs (each 25%) These yellobriks are passive in operation, which means...

       

      3 Types Available

      Item #: LNX-OSP1812

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $426.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • PESA EASY-4FX4F Easyport - 4 Fiber In To 4 Fiber Out

      PESA EASY-4FX4F Easyport - 4 Fiber In To 4 Fiber Out

      PESA's easyPORT boxes are multi-format converters that provide a wide range of port options and port density. The easyPORT converters can be configured to support crosspoint switching or conversion for ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI/DVI, and NTSC/PAL. The basic easyPORT includes four SFP type card cages can be populated to fit practically any combination of input and output signals. Each easyPORT comes with a built-in Ethernet port and USB port for easy setup and diagnostics. Up to four easyPORT...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PESA-EASY-4FX4F

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Plura EZlink-3GHD Compact Fiber Optic 3Gb/s HD-SDI Digital Video Transport System - Includes TX and RX and Carry Case

      Plura EZlink-3GHD Compact Fiber Optic 3Gb/s HD-SDI Digital Video Transport System - Includes TX and RX and Carry Case

      The Plura EZlink-3GHD is a compact and cost effective fiber optic 3Gb/s HD-SDI Digital Video Transport System that supports the new 1080p 3Gb/s HD-SDI format. The TX & RX modules of the EZlink-3GHD system are designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-424M 3G HD-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD or SMPTE-259M serial digital video signal over a long distance through either singlemode or multimode fiber. Due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PLUR-EZLINK-3GHD

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sony BRBKSF1 Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330

      Sony BRBKSF1 Optional HD Optical Multiplex Card for BRC-Z330

      Allows transmission of HD signal up to 2,000 meters (6,562 feet) with theBRU-SF10 HD optical multiplex unit. The BRBK-SF1 interface card is designed for use for use with the BRC-H900P Full-HD robotic camera and the BRC-Z330 HD robotic camera. The combined use of this card, LC duplex singlemode fiber cable and the BRU-SF10 HD optical multiplex unit allows up to 2,000 metres (6,562 feet) transmission of camera images, external video syncsignals, 2 analog audio channels and control signals via optical...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SNY-BRBKSF1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,500.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x32 1x32 Rackmount Fiber Optic - Optical Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x32 1x32 Rackmount Fiber Optic - Optical Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x32 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC-1X32

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x4 1x4 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter - Optical Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x4 1x4 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter - Optical Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x4 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC-1X4

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $395.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x2-LGX 1x2 Compact LGX Fiber Optic -Optical Splitter Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x2-LGX 1x2 Compact LGX Fiber Optic -Optical Splitter Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x2 LGX style cassette splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC1X2-LGX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $199.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor F-PLC-1x4-LGX 1x4 Compact LGX Fiber Optic Splitter -Optical Couplers

      Thor F-PLC-1x4-LGX 1x4 Compact LGX Fiber Optic Splitter -Optical Couplers

      The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x4 LGX style cassette splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means...

       

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-PLC1X4-LGX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $350.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Splitters

      Markertek carries professional broadcast-quality Fiber Optic Splitters and FOC couplers from Blonder Tongue, in addition to erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EFDA). Choose from rackmount or standalone versions to ensure proper fit no matter where you need to install them. Think Markertek for all of your fiber optic splitters and Broadcast fiber needs.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*