Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: CSI-7140-7F-NA   •   MFG #: 7140-7F-NA

 

List Price:$2,895.00
Our Price:$2,440.50

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards.

    Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing and Broadcast applications.

     
    • Features

      • System consists of transmitter and receiver unit (Sold separately)
      • 7 MHz video bandwidth 18-bit audio sampling; 20 Hz to 20 kHz audio bandwidth
      • Indicator LEDs monitor video signals, audio signals and power
      • Universal input internal power supply
      • Unit stands 1 RU high
      • Rackmount ears are included
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 7140-7F-NA:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart