Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

Inspecting & Cleaning Neutrik opticalCON DUO Fiber Optic Connectors

 
Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex Tactical Reel OpticalCON DUO DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable - 100 Ft

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: HF-TROC2MX-0100   •   MFG #: HF-TROC2MX-0100

     



     
     

    Lengths:

     
     
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!

    2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

    NKOX2M

     
    • Features

      • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments.
      • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use.
      • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers.
      • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation.
      • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength.
      • Predicted lifetime > 30 years.
      • opticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
      • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
      • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
      • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
      • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
      • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
      • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
      • Easy to clean, no special tools required
      • Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!
       
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart