Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

PureLink F1 TX/RX Kit Ultra-HD/4K HDMI Over Single Fiber Extender
  • PureLink F1 TX/RX Kit Ultra-HD/4K HDMI Over Single Fiber Extender
  • PureLink F1 TX/RX Kit Ultra-HD/4K HDMI Over Single Fiber Extender
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

PureLink F1 TX/RX Kit Ultra-HD/4K HDMI Over Single Fiber Extender

Manufacturer: PureLink

Item #: PLK-F1-TXRXKIT   •   MFG #: F1 TX/RX KIT


Our Price:$899.99

free ship
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.



    Fiber-Optic KVM Extension for Ultra-HD/4K HDMI & USB. in its Sleekest Form

    PureLink advances its HDTools lineup with the "F1" Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender. An industry first, the F1 provides extension of Ultra-HD/4K HDMI v1.4b with full HDCP compliance up to 300 meters, as well as USB up to 200 meters, all over a single multimode fiber cable.

    Smaller is Better
    The F1 transmitter and receiver modules feature a sleek, compact casing with mounting attachments for ease of installation. Together with full KVM operability, the F1 is the most complete and reliable solution for long-distance Ultra-HD/4K signal transmission.

    Common Applications:

    Self-service Ticketing Kiosks (airports, movie theaters, etc.)
    Informational Kiosks (museums, galleries, exhibitions)
    Bank ATMs
    Digital Signage
    Interactive White Boards

    • Features

      • HDMI 1.4b Compatibility: Ultra HD 4K transport and extension
      • USB extension for full KVM operations
      • Single Fiber provides 300 meters HDMI 4K distance
      • Styled casing with bottom mounting attachments
    • Specifications

      • Connector: HDMI (Female Type)
      • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per color
      • Video Maximum Resolution: 4096 x 2160 @ 30Hz
      • Maximum Reach: 300m ( 1000ft. )
      • HDCP: Support HDCP 1.4
      • External Power Connector: Micro USB
      • Power Consumption: Transmitter (2.35W), Receiver (2.1W)
      • Power Supply: 5V / 1A USB Power Adaptor
      • Dimension: 2.0 x 0.6 x 2.0 in. | 50 x 15.24 x 50 mm (W x H x D)
      • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
      • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
      • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber [OM3]
      • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
      • Operation Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
      • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C

    Add Accessories for your F1 TX/RX KIT:



    Continue Shopping View Cart