Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Belden

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Belden:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Belden AX105208-B25 FX Brilliance Universal SC Field Installable Connector - Singlemode OS2 - Blue Housing - 25/Pack

      Belden AX105208-B25 FX Brilliance Universal SC Field Installable Connector - Singlemode OS2 - Blue Housing - 25/Pack

      The AX105208-B25 is an FX Brilliance Universal SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector in Blue Housing in a 25 pack. It features support for 250 µm (using Breakout kit), 900 µm, 2 mm and 3 mm fiber (using jacketed boots). It includes 900 µm boot, other accessories (Breakout Kit & jacketed boots) sold separately. Features: Specifications: Materials: Boot - Rubber; Protective Ferrule Cap - Plastic; Connector Body - Blue Weight: 0.264 lbs. Included Parts: 900 µm...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105208-B25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $478.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden AX105209-B25 Fx Br Universal Sc Apc Fiber Field-Term Connector - 25/Pk Singlemode

      Belden AX105209-B25 Fx Br Universal Sc Apc Fiber Field-Term Connector - 25/Pk Singlemode

      FX Brilliance Universal SC/APC Field Installable Connector, Singlemode, OS2, Green Housing, 25/Pack, with support for 250 μm (using Breakout kit), 900 μm 2 mm and 3 mm fiber (using jacketed boots). Includes 900 μm boot and protective ferrule cap. Breakout Kits and Jacketed Boots are not included. Suitable Applications: Field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105209-B25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $496.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FT3SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM3-4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack- Aqua

      Belden FT3SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM3-4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack- Aqua

      The FT3SC900FS01 is an FX fusion OM3-4 SC simplex 900 - fusion splice-on connector in aqua. This unit is used for Field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units). Features: FX Fusion Splice-On Connector OM3-4 SC Simplex 900µm Tight Buffer Aqua Housing Specifications: Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Minimum Reflectance:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FT3SC900FS-6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $63.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet

      Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet

      The FT4SC900FS01 is an FX fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - FX fusion splice-on connector 6 pack. This unit is used for field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units). Features: FX Fusion Splice-On Connector OM4 SC Simplex 900µm Tight Buffer Erika Violet Housing Specifications: Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Minimum...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FT4SC900FS-6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $64.02

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Belden Coaxial Cable is the Industry Standard and Markertek is your stocking broadcast distributor for rolls and lengths of bulk BELDEN video, audio & data Cable. Belden wire and cable is the preferred brand for cable products for data networking, communications networks, process control industries, broadcast video / audio cabling, CATV, DBS, and military applications.

      Markertek is a specialist in Belden wire and cable and can help you chose the best cable for your exact application. Our experienced cable shop is Belden Certified and manufactures precision video & audio cables for an array of data, broadcast and pro-av applications. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Belden CDT line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*