Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Belden

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Belden:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Belden - ST Connector 62.5 um Multimode for 900 um Buffered Fiber

      Belden - ST Connector 62.5 um Multimode for 900 um Buffered Fiber

      Optimax connectors are reliable, field installable fiber connectors that are easy to install. They do not require epoxy, curing or polishing. Their unique design incorporates a factory polished fiber stub in a splice mechanism which provides a fast, secure, and reliable termination on optical fiber cables. All critical steps are performed in the factory, ensuring a superior-quality connection every time. Only simple tools are required for installation, making Optimax a cost effective field termination....

       

      7 Connectors Available

      Item #: A0408835

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $21.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden AX105213-B25 FX BR Universal ST Singlemode Fiber Field-Term Connector 25/Pack

      Belden AX105213-B25 FX BR Universal ST Singlemode Fiber Field-Term Connector 25/Pack

      FX Brilliance Universal ST Field Installable Connector, Singlemode, OS2, Blue Housing, 25/Pack, with support for 250 μm (using Breakout kit), 900 μm, 2 mm and 3 mm fiber (using jacketed boots). Includes 900 μm boot, other accessories (Breakout Kit & jacketed boots) sold separately. Specifications: Interconnection Compatibility TIA/EIA-604-10A (FOCIS 10) Field Assembly Time 40 seconds including fiber preparation Durability (Multimode) 500 cycles, less than 0.2 dB change, FOTP-21 Durability...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-AX105213-B25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $505.98

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Belden Coaxial Cable is the Industry Standard and Markertek is your stocking broadcast distributor for rolls and lengths of bulk BELDEN video, audio & data Cable. Belden wire and cable is the preferred brand for cable products for data networking, communications networks, process control industries, broadcast video / audio cabling, CATV, DBS, and military applications.

      Markertek is a specialist in Belden wire and cable and can help you chose the best cable for your exact application. Our experienced cable shop is Belden Certified and manufactures precision video & audio cables for an array of data, broadcast and pro-av applications. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Belden CDT line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*