Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
C2G - Cables To Go

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

C2G - Cables To Go:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Cables to Go C2G 40303 High Speed 4K HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1 Meter

      Cables to Go C2G 40303 High Speed 4K HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 1 Meter

      Connect a multimedia device to a display and support the latest HDMI features including Ultra HD, 4k at 50/60 (2160p), up to 32 audio channels and wide angle theatrical 21:9 video aspect ratio. The C2G High Speed HDMI with Ethernet Cable is perfect for home theater or desktop audio video applications requiring high speed HDMI features and video resolutions up to 4k (2160p). The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single Ethernet...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CTX-40303

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables to Go C2G 41364 Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 6 Foot

      Cables to Go C2G 41364 Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 6 Foot

      The Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connectors is perfect for home theater or desktop audio video applications requiring high speed HDMI features and video resolutions up to 4k (2160p). The ultra-flexible cable construction and the low profile, compact connector design make this cable an ideal fit for installations in tight spaces. The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single Ethernet connection for accessing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-41364

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $21.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 01189 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 10 Foot

      Cables To Go 01189 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 10 Foot

      The Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable is the perfect solution for high density datacenter applications. The use of 28 AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables. The 28 AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small size and small bend...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-01189

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $11.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 01187 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 5 Foot

      Cables To Go 01187 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 5 Foot

      The Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable is the perfect solution for high density datacenter applications. The use of 28 AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables. The 28 AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small size and small bend...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-01187

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 41363 Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable - 3 Foot

      C2G 41363 Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable - 3 Foot

      The Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connectors is perfect for home theater or desktop audio video applications requiring high speed HDMI features and video resolutions up to 1080p. The ultra-flexible cable construction and the low profile, compact connector design make this cable an ideal fit for installations in tight spaces. This fully-functional, high bandwidth cable is tested to perform at industry standards and is backed by a lifetime warranty Features: [email protected]/60, (2160p),...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-41363

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 40433 Dual Infrared (IR) Emitter Cable - 10 Foot

      C2G 40433 Dual Infrared (IR) Emitter Cable - 10 Foot

      Ideal for use with #40430, Remote Control Repeater Kit. Plug this IR emitter into a 2-conductor 3.5mm keystone jack and stick it over the IR eye on your audio/video equipment. The emitter operates on 12 VDC and is compatible with most IR devices. Put your components where they belong, not where you see them! You can even control audio/video devices located behind doors or in other rooms. Features: Used with an IR Repeater kit to control two devices Passes IR communication Adhesive backing allows...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-40433

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $14.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 02030  50 Ohm BNC Female/Female Inline Adapter - Each

      C2G 02030 50 Ohm BNC Female/Female Inline Adapter - Each

      The 02030 is a 50 Ohm, female to female BNC coupler/adapter. Features: Easily extend BNC cable runs by combining two cables No signal loss Lifetime warranty

       

      Read More

      Item #: CTX-02030

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 07192 500 Foot 28AWG 4-Conductor Silver Satin Modular Flat Telephone Cable Reel

      Cables To Go 07192 500 Foot 28AWG 4-Conductor Silver Satin Modular Flat Telephone Cable Reel

      The C2G 07192 silver satin cable is the ideal solution for voice and low speed data applications such as data transfer, phone connections and some serial connections. The flat compact design works well for applications where space is limited. For field installations this cable can be terminated with RJ11 or RJ12 modular plugs using a standard modular crimping tool. Available in a 500ft or 1,000ft spool. Features: Specifications: Color: Silver Length: 500.00 Foot Warranty: Lifetime Vendor:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-07192

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $70.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 37110 LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Yellow

      C2G 37110 LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Yellow

      The 37110 is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-37110

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 28102 USB 2.0 A to B Cable - Black - 6.6 Foot

      C2G 28102 USB 2.0 A to B Cable - Black - 6.6 Foot

      Just plug-and-play for keyboards, mice, modems, printers, and other USB peripherals. The C2G 28102 cables provides a transfer rate up to 480 Mbps depending upon the peripheral's USB version, and easily attaches to any USB device. Foil and braid shielding reduces EMI/RFI interference and twisted pair construction helps reduce crosstalk thus ensuring high speed, error-free data transfer. Features: Use to connect a printer or camera to a PC Prefect replacement cable or extra cable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-28102

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 40918 Value Series S-Video Cable - 50 Foot

      C2G 40918 Value Series S-Video Cable - 50 Foot

      Cables to Go's 40918 s-video cable is constructed from high quality multiple conductors that deliver high quality video images. Separate conductors carry the Y-component (Chrominance) separately from the C-component (Luminance), to provide higher resolution and better picture quality than a composite video cable. Molded connectors with integrated strain relief; flexible PVC jacket. Features: Supports a S-Video signal Fully molded connector and strain relief Flexible PVC jacket Specifications:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-40918

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables to Go 40465 Dual RCA to Dual RCA Audio Cable - 12 Feet

      Cables to Go 40465 Dual RCA to Dual RCA Audio Cable - 12 Feet

      Make the right choice to connect your DVD player, satellite dish, camcorder, computer, hi-fi VCR or any source with composite audio (left/right) to your TV, monitor or a/v receiver. Ordinary "included in the box" audio cables often use low quality materials with inferior shielding that can result in poor quality. But our RCA cables deliver all the detail you expect from your audio equipment. The dual conductor is spiral-wrapped with tinned copper, which provides shielding against EMI and RFI interference....

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-40465

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $6.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 02664 DB25 Serial Cable Male-Male - 3 Foot - Beige

      Cables To Go 02664 DB25 Serial Cable Male-Male - 3 Foot - Beige

      All 25 lines of the 02664 DB25 M/M RS232 cable are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscrew connectors for a fast, easy connection every time. Features: Specifications: RoHS: Yes Height: 0.25" Width: 5" Primary Package Weight: 0.38 lbs Cord Length: 3 Foot

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-02664

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $13.84

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 27900 1.5 Feet 18 AWG Universal Flat Panel Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13)

      C2G 27900 1.5 Feet 18 AWG Universal Flat Panel Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13)

      The 27900 18AWG Universal Flat Panel Power Cord is 1.5ft long and is designed to work with most PCs, monitors, scanners, printers and other devices that use the 3-pin shroud power connector. Replace your overused or misplaced power cable, or just get some extra cords for convenience. Plus this heavy duty 18 AWG cord features a fully molded design for maximum durability and long life. The female connector plugs directly into the device while the male connector plugs into a standard...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-27900

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 00980 6 Inch Cat6 Snagless STP Cable - Blue

      Cables To Go 00980 6 Inch Cat6 Snagless STP Cable - Blue

      Protect a high speed network from noise and electromagnetic interference when connecting with Cables To Go's 00980 Snagless Shielded Cat6 patch cable. For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each patch cable is fully tested to meet ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Cat6 component requirements. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-00980

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 01104 5 Foot Snagless Unshielded CAT6 Slim Network Patch Cable - Black

      Cables To Go 01104 5 Foot Snagless Unshielded CAT6 Slim Network Patch Cable - Black

      The Cat6 01104 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable is the perfect solution for high density datacenter applications. The use of 28 AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables. The 28 AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small...

       

      3 Lengths and 5 Colors Available

      Item #: C2G-01104

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 01183 7 Foot Snagless Unshielded CAT6 Slim Network Patch Cable - Purple

      Cables To Go 01183 7 Foot Snagless Unshielded CAT6 Slim Network Patch Cable - Purple

      The Cat6 01183 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable is the perfect solution for high density datacenter applications. The use of 28 AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables. The 28 AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-01183

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $9.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 02445 1.5 Foot DB9 Female to 3.5 Adapter for RS-232 Serial Control

      Cables To Go 02445 1.5 Foot DB9 Female to 3.5 Adapter for RS-232 Serial Control

      Why run all new cables for RS-232 control of your audio/video system, when you can use this Cables To Go 02445 easy adapter? The Velocity RS-232 adapter leverages your DB9 or 3.5mm stereo audio cable to run 3-conductor RS-232 control signals between your control unit and your video display. Fully molded DB9 and 3.5mm connectors provide excellent strain relief. This adapter is ideal for use with computers, projectors, and any control unit/display requiring 3-conductor RS-232 serial...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-02445

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $17.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables to Go 22322 2 Port Wall Charger - AC to USB Adapter 5V 2.1A Output

      Cables to Go 22322 2 Port Wall Charger - AC to USB Adapter 5V 2.1A Output

      The Cables to Go 22322 is a 2-Port USB foldable wall charger for Apple, Android and Tablets. This unit is compatible with Samsung and iPhone. Features: Foldable AC prongs Compact size 2 standard USB-A ports 5V, 2.1a total output Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-22322

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $12.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 27161 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 3 Foot

      Cables To Go 27161 Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - White - 3 Foot

      For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-27161

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 27871 CAT6 Snagless Unshielded UTP Network Crossover Patch Cable - Yellow - 3 Feet

      Cables To Go 27871 CAT6 Snagless Unshielded UTP Network Crossover Patch Cable - Yellow - 3 Feet

      This Cat6 network crossover patch cable is an ideal solution for connecting two computer to share files or data. The crossed pin configuration allows two computers to be connected peer-to-peer without the need for a hub or switch. This cable may also be used to connect network switches and hubs without an uplink port to other switches and hubs. Each cable is fully tested, quality inspected, and meets all TIA/EIA Cat6 standards. This cable has been designed tor educe both impedance and structural...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-27871

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 33050 OM3 Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - 10 Meter

      Cables To Go 33050 OM3 Duplex LC to LC Fiber Cable - 10 Meter

      The 33050 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Features: Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment Available in SC, ST...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33050

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables To Go 33051 OM3 Duplex LC to SC Fiber Cable - 1 Meter

      Cables To Go 33051 OM3 Duplex LC to SC Fiber Cable - 1 Meter

      The 33051 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. Features: Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment Available in SC, ST...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33051

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • C2G 33450 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 Meter - Green

      C2G 33450 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 Meter - Green

      The 33450 is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-33450

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $24.86

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cables to Go 37476 3M LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex SingleMode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

      Cables to Go 37476 3M LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex SingleMode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

      The 37476 OS2 Duplex SingleMode PVC fiber optic cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Features: OS1 - 9µm core OFNR - Riser rated...

       

      Read More

      Item #: C2G-37476

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $28.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Cables to Go is a leading manufacturer of low-voltage cabling and connectivity solutions. Their mission since inception back in 1984 is simple: to provide every customer an extraordinary customer experience. They do so by being responsive to their customers' needs and by delivering innovative products and services that exceed expectations. With over 5,000 products to choose from, they have your IT, AV, and PC cables, adapters and connectors, network fiber, wireless audio visual, custom structured cabling, and bulk cable solutions.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire CTG - Cables To Go line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*