Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

      The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $849.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

          Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

          Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $629.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

            Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 3 Foot

            Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0003

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $906.30

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

            Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

            A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

            Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $899.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

              Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
              This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $782.42

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                  Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.

                  Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as ou







                   

                  11 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $884.07

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                       

                      8 Lengths Available

                      Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $829.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                      Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                      Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $899.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                        Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                        The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                        • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 5-Pin Am

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HYMOD-2R02

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $533.09

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                        Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                        The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                        • FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HYMOD-1R05

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $507.90

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                        Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                        The Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

                        This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system.

                        • 45° Angled

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HYMOD-2R16

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $501.49

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                        Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                           

                          11 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-FMWPUW-M-0025

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $944.49

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $929.09

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                            Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                            Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                            Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                            Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne








                             

                            16 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $807.24

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex Canare HFO SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Camera Cable FCFA-FCMA M-F 6 Foot

                            Camplex Canare HFO SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Camera Cable FCFA-FCMA M-F 6 Foot

                            Camplex HF-FCFAFCMA series Canare HFO SMPTE hybrid fiber optic camera cables from our Canare certified shop. Designed for studio and broadcast applications with a polyurethane jacket providing tear resistant characteristics ensuring superb mechanical strength. Meets the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards.

                            The Canare FC Se

                             

                            15 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-FCFAFCMA-0006

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $676.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                            Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                            The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI extender is an economic, space saving long haul fiber transmission solution. Send crystal clear 3G-SDI video signals up to 6 miles over one ST singlemode fiber optic run. The unit supports HD signals at both 1.485Gbps & 3Gbps 1080p60. Industry standard ST connections offer a secure interface ensuring your video is on air at all times.

                            A looping output is included at both the transmitter and receiver for monitoring or recording making these units ideal for live sp

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-3GSDI-STF

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $749.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is in

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $929.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex OpticalCON DUO NO2-4FDW-A To LEMO FXW SMPTE Hybrid Adapter Box w/ Power

                                    Camplex OpticalCON DUO NO2-4FDW-A To LEMO FXW SMPTE Hybrid Adapter Box w/ Power

                                    Camplex opticalCON DUO to Lemo SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Boxes. Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes adapt Neutrik opticalCON DUO connectors to LEMO SMPTE hybrid connectors. Power passes between both connectors. Perfect for adapting Neutrik opticalCON to LEMO SMPTE connectors.

                                    All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Designed for easy cleaning and replacemen

                                     

                                    2 Connectors Available

                                    Item #: CMX-NEMA10

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $610.13

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex Singlemode OpticalCon QUAD NO4FDW-A to (2) NO2-4FDW-A DUO Breakout Box

                                    Camplex Singlemode OpticalCon QUAD NO4FDW-A to (2) NO2-4FDW-A DUO Breakout Box

                                    Handy, rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to to split a 4-channel point-to-point opticalCON QUAD connection to Neutrik opticalCON DUO connectors. All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Designed for easy cleaning, replacement and reconfiguration of internal jumpers.

                                    Please Note: CMX-NEMA7X2 QUAD to (2) DUO is wired (A to B, B to A) and (a to b, b to a) in accor

                                     

                                    2 DUO Breakout Options Available

                                    Item #: CMX-NEMA7X2

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $533.36

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $579.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust



                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-TR04ST-0250

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $579.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                 

                                                8 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: CMX-TR08LC-0250

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $749.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                     

                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                    Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                    This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                                         

                                                        8 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $829.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex FIBERJ-1P FiberJuice Single Channel opticalCON Fiber Power Supply & opticalCON Camera Pack

                                                        Camplex FIBERJ-1P FiberJuice Single Channel opticalCON Fiber Power Supply & opticalCON Camera Pack

                                                        Deliver safe, low voltage camera power up to 328 feet over opticalCON SMPTE standard fiber optic cables with this Camplex FIBERJUICE power supply system. The Camplex FIBERJUICE system injects power over Neutrik opticalCON SMPTE DUO cables for powering outside broadcast & field production cameras to eliminate the need for local power & batteries at the camera end. Delivers enough juice to power cameras, lights, lens control units and more!

                                                        The FIBERJUICE system is comprised of two modules. The pow





                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: FIBERJ-1P

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $849.00

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                       

                                                      Page:

                                                      ►►
                                                        ◄◄
                                                         
                                                         
                                                         
                                                         

                                                        Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                        We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                         

                                                         

                                                         
                                                        Continue Shopping View Cart