Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Ferrofish
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Ferrofish:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Ferrofish A32-Dante 368 Channel AD/DA Dante - MADI & ADAT Converter

      Ferrofish A32-Dante 368 Channel AD/DA Dante - MADI & ADAT Converter

      Designed to streamline system cabling in both live and installed sound applications, the A32 Dante supports a wide range of audio formats, incorporates leading edge technology, and can also serve as a hi-end audio format converter. To ensure the finest audio quality, the new A32 Dante employs 24-bit 192 kHz high quality converters with analog gain switches. The gains of each channel can be separately adjusted in 0.5 dB steps, and the standard levels (+4 dBu, +13 dBu und +20 dBu) are switched in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-A32-DANTE

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $3,499.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish A32-DANTE Single 32 In / 32 Out AD/DA Converter with Coaxial / Single Mode MADI and ADAT

      Ferrofish A32-DANTE Single 32 In / 32 Out AD/DA Converter with Coaxial / Single Mode MADI and ADAT

      The Ferrofish is the "fully loaded" Version of the A32. As well as all the I/Os of the renowned A32 this model features 64+64 I/O of DANTE channels in addition, which makes integrating the device into an existing Dante network easy. Of course it also offers all of the various features of the original A32. The A32 Dante offers an unrivaled flexibility due to its 32+32 A/D - D/A channels, optical and coaxial MADI ports, 32+32 ADAT I/Os (ADAT4 switchable to S/PDIF) and headphone...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-A32DANTESING

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,799.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish A32PSU External Power Supply for Ferrofish A32 and A32 Single

      Ferrofish A32PSU External Power Supply for Ferrofish A32 and A32 Single

      The A32PSU is a AC 12 volt external power supply for the Ferrofish A32 and A32 Single MADI & ADAT Converters.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-A32PSU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $65.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish B4000Plus Unique Authentic Organ Sound Into a Valuable Modern Design

      Ferrofish B4000Plus Unique Authentic Organ Sound Into a Valuable Modern Design

      The Hammond organ is one of the most widely emulated sounds in music technology, the hands-on use of drawbars for many players is an essential part of the performing experience, and for that you need hardware. The B4000+, from Ferrofish, is a Hammond sound module with nine drawbars and plenty of ins and outs. It's powered by an ARM Cortex M3 and Sharc DSP processors, allowing three fully polyphonic manuals to be used. Polyphony is an important factor with organ sounds, since you often find yourself...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-B4000P

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $499.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish PULSE 16 - 16 In / 16 Out AD/DA Converter with ADAT

      Ferrofish PULSE 16 - 16 In / 16 Out AD/DA Converter with ADAT

      The Ferrofish PULSE16 is the high-quality solution to connect a wide range of external analog and ADAT studio equipment to a mixer or a computer interface. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analoge TRS-I/Os and can handle pro studio levels up to +20dBu - adjustable in 1 dB steps. 2 x 4 ADAT ports provide full 16 x 16 channel operation - even with up to 96 kHz. The optical ADAT `Lightpipe' interface is still the most affordable way to transfer a variety of audio channels....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-PULSE-16

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish PULSE 16 DX 16 In / 16 Out AD/DA Converter with ADAT and Dante

      Ferrofish PULSE 16 DX 16 In / 16 Out AD/DA Converter with ADAT and Dante

      The PULSE16 DX is much more than a 16 x 16 channel AD / DA converter. In addition to studio-grade analog inputs and outputs up to 192kHz, the PULSE16 DX offers an impressive number of digital interfaces, ready for any task. All equipment, whether analog, ADAT, or MADI is brought together into the device, and can be distributed over a sophisticated routing matrix in groups of 8 channels. And that's not all: The Dante interface with 64 x 64 channels (also integrated into the routing...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-PULSE-16-DX

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish PULSE-16-MX AD/DA Converter - ADAT and MADI

      Ferrofish PULSE-16-MX AD/DA Converter - ADAT and MADI

      The PULSE16MX is the high-quality solution to connect a wide range of Analog, MADI and ADAT equipment to a mixer or a computer interface - with up to 192 kHz. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analog TRS-I/Os and can handle pro studio levels up to +20dBu - adjustable in 1 dB steps. The PULSE16 is using the recent high-performance low-latency converter generation from Cirrus Logic. Combined with a temperature-compensated high-precision clock and an active jitter reduction...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-PULSE-16-MX

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,199.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ferrofish PULSE 16 SFP Multimode Duplex LC I/O MADI Optical SFP for Pulse 16 - requires SFP Unlock Code

      Ferrofish PULSE 16 SFP Multimode Duplex LC I/O MADI Optical SFP for Pulse 16 - requires SFP Unlock Code

      The PULSE16 is the high-quality solution to connect a wide range of external analog and ADAT studio equipment to a mixer or a computer interface. The high-density converter provides 16 x 16 balanced analoge TRS-I/Os and can handle pro studio levels up to +20dBu - adjustable in 1 dB steps. 2 x 4 ADAT ports provide full 16 x 16 channel operation - even with up to 96 kHz. The optical ADAT `Lightpipe' interface is still the most affordable way to transfer a variety of audio channels. Originally...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FER-PULSE-16-SFP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $149.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Ferrofish stands for high-quality audio hardware, such as the popular A32 converter in MADI and Dante version.Their philosophy is to offer high quality audio solutions at attractive prices.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*