Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Markertek
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Markertek:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors

      Fiber Optic Field Termination Kit w/10 LC Connectors

      This Fiber Optic termination kit enables quick, reliable termination of singlemode fiber optic cables with high-performance, pre-polished LC connectors. Bobtail's are ideal for many applications including but not limited to local area networks,Telecommunication networks, Active device termination, restoration work, testing applications, and laboratory settings. The open epoxy canal allows application of Cyanoacrylate adhesive (included with kit). Specifications: Compatible with 9/125 SMF28e+ or...

       

      Read More

      Item #: MTK-FIELDFIBRKIT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $579.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Markertek's reputation as an innovator stems from a long-term commitment to the development of unique and elegant solutions for pro-audio, broadcast and presentation. We design and develop many of the exclusive items we sell to offer a collection of merchandise that can't be found anywhere else. The Markertek catalog has achieved cult status among digital media professionals as the ultimate design tool for creating the electronic infrastructure required to produce primetime television shows, feature films and commercials. Add a FREE Catalog to your order and shop Markertek branded merchandise, stickers, apparel and more!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*